euro oil

Contact

Euro Oil

Head Office Accounts Department:
Ringlestown,
Kilmessan Co. Meath

Dublin Address:
403 A Grants Drive

D24 HD73 Rathcoole Dublin


Phone:
014626333
046 90 34490
Office: 01 843 9600

Marcus: 086 850 1077
Mark: 087 997 8549

Email: info@eurooil.ie

Our Privacy Policy

Personal Information
Information provided voluntarily, that identifies you or can be used to identify you in conjunction with other information that we may likely hold in order to provide our service.
Contact information such as your name, address, email address and telephone numbers.
Information preferences and user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted clipped or made anonymous. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it.
Euro Oil will use your personal data for the following purposes only:

To process and deliver any goods or services you have ordered.
To contact you in connection with any goods or services you have ordered.
To respond to any enquiry or application form you submit.
To send you marketing emails and/or text messages if you have opted into these services.
To contact you in connection with any competitions you have entered.
To contact you to verify that we have your correct data.
How do I update, verify or delete my data collected by this website: You may contact us directly to inform us of any changes in your personal data. We will update or delete your data in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

Is my personal data secured?
Your personal data is held on a secure server hosted by Euro Oil’s internet service provider. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data.

Changes to the Website Privacy Policy
Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.